In compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data held by Individuals, (hereinafter “the Law”), published in the Official Gazette of the Federation (Diario Oficial de la Federacion) on July 5th, 2010, the following information is reported:
Quanta Shares by Intercam S.A. de C.V. (hereinafter referred to as “Quanta Shares”) will be responsible for obtaining, disclosing, storing, using, including accessing, managing, exploiting, transferring or disposing of personal data it gathers (hereinafter the “processing”). Quanta Shares is located at Rio Tíber 70, Col. Cuauhtémoc, Del. Cuauhtémoc, Mexico, Distrito Federal, CP 06500, Mexico.
At Quanta Shares we are aware of how important is the privacy of your personal information, for that reason and in accordance with the provisions of the Law, we implement administrative, technical and physical security measures that allow us to protect personal data against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or unauthorized use, access or processing.

WAYS WE RECOVER PERSONAL DATA

We collect your personal information in the following ways: personally when you go to our offices or a representative of Quanta Shares visits you, directly when you request information, either through our Web portals, email, messaging, telephone or postal services and indirectly when we use public or commercial information sources that are permitted by law.

< b>PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT

Quanta Shares may collect personal identification data, contact information and work related data. By making use of our web portal we can collect the IP address and version of your browser, this is for security purposes.

PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The processing of your personal data has the main purpose of verifying and confirming your identity, and allowing Quanta Shares to contact you and provide the requested information.

In addition to the above, your personal data can be used to develop customer profiles, analysis of your needs, analysis for product design, and to send advertising to promote the financial products and services that we consider to be of interest to you (secondary purposes). If you are an individual supplier of Quanta Shares or acting on behalf of a person or business entity, your data may be used to request or provide recommendations or references regarding the quality, safety and legality of the products and services that you commercialize.
If you do not want your data to be processed for secondary purposes, you have a period of five business days after the date your data was collected to report your refusal to the telephone number +52 55 5033 3263 or to the email contacto@quantashares.com. If you do not state your refusal, it will be understood that you give us your tacit consent to use your personal information for those purposes.

TRANSFERS OF PERSONAL DATA

We make national or international transfers of your personal data to financial institutions, to carry out the activities that allow us to provide you with the products and services you have requested. In addition to the transfers described above, eventually, your personal data will be shared between the companies belonging to the Intercam Financial Group, for the promotion of services and products. Those companies may contact you directly.
Should Quanta Shares need the transfer of your personal data for purposes other than those described herein, it will reach out to you in order to obtain the corresponding consent.
Quanta Shares will require from the recipients of your personal data to take the necessary measures to comply with the commitments described in this notice.

EXERCISE OF YOUR RIGHTS OF REMOVAL OR CORRECTION AND REVOCATION OF CONSENT

At any time you can request the exercise of your rights of removal or correction and revocation of consent for the processing of your personal data. You have the right to access the personal data that we already possessed about you and the details of the treatment thereof, to rectify them in case of being inaccurate or incomplete, to eliminate them if you consider that they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this notice, are being used for purposes not consented to, if the contractual relationship has terminated, or to oppose its processing for specific purposes.

To request exercise these rights or your revocation of consent, you or your legal representative may submit the corresponding request to the following address: Río Tiber 70, Col. Cuauhtémoc, Del. Cuauhtémoc, Mexico, District Federal, CP 06500, Mexico, addressed to the Personal Data Manager of Quanta Shares. In a period of no more than 20 days through the medium you have determined, we will acknowledge reception of your request. Then, within a period of no more than 15 days, we will confirm the processing of your request. We inform you that the law allows, if justified, to extend the processing time by the same number of days.

Requirements to submit your request:
Request in original and copy. Original and copy of your I.D. and, if applicable, also the I.D. of your legal representative. In case of legal representative, original and copy of the corresponding power of attorney. The application must contain the full name of the holder of the personal data, address and e-mail account or other means to be able to notify the response to your request, if a legal representative is involved, also provide his data. The application must also contain a clear and precise description of the personal data in respect of which one wishes to exercise any of the aforementioned rights, as well as any other element or document that facilitates the location of personal data. If you request a right of access you must describe the data you want to know. In the case of a request for rectification of personal data, the owner must indicate the modifications to be made and provide the documentation that supports his request.

If you request a cancellation or revocation, take into account that these will be made to those data that do not impede the execution of obligations arising from the legal relationship between you and Quanta Shares or that do not prevent compliance with regulatory requirements of competent authorities.

Responses to your requests will consist of electronic documents with digitized images of your documents, descriptions in text files of the requested information and screen capture of images evidencing the actions taken to address your request.

If you wish to request more information, clarify the answers to your request, make complaints, express doubts or make recommendations, please do so at the following telephone number +52 55 5033 3263 or at contacto@quantashares.com.

If you believe that your right to personal data protection has been harmed by the conduct of our employees, or presume that in the processing of your personal data there is a violation of the provisions set forth in the Law, you may file a complaint with the IFAI, for more information, please visit http://www.ifai.org.mx.

OTHER OPTIONS TO LIMIT THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

We acknowledge that if you wish to stop receiving advertising from us or any other Mexican financial institution, the National Commission for the Protection and Defense of Financial Services Users (CONDUSEF), on its website http: //www.condusef.gob.mx, makes available the Public Users Registry (REUS), which is a register containing personal information of users who do not wish to receive advertising information on financial products and services.

UPDATES AND / OR MODIFICATIONS

Updates to this privacy notice will be delivered to you through the last email account that you have provided to us.